Sitekit, Edinburgh

Sitekit
89 Giles Street
IV51 9HL Edinburgh
City Of Edinburgh
01478 614929
01478 613300
0845 299 0900
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
SITEKIT LIMITED
Reg. office address
SITEKIT HOUSE, BROOM PLACE, IV51 9HL, PORTREE, Highland Scotland
Company Number
SC116007
Previous Names
SITEKIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
GAEL.NET LIMITED
BAMBI ENGINEERING LIMITED
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
07 Feb 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Having worked in collaboration with the NHS since 2004, Sitekit is committed to developing digital innovations that transform and improve health and care service delivery, enabling the most vulnerable in our society to live healthily and independently through the use of digital technology that the citizen already uses - or has straightforward access to. Sitekit is delivering this vision by collaborating with NHS, university and industry partners. Sitekit has a leading technical role in all four of the Innovate UK DALLAS (Delivering Assisted Living Lifestyles At Scale) projects that are shaping the UK market for future digital health and care service transformation.


Keywords:
It Services, Internet, Software Developer
Products
sitekit cms
Services
consultancy services, cms support, cms training, cms hosting, government solutions, corporate solutions, finance solutions, technology solutions, travel solutions
Sitekit is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sitekit!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 104 CONSTITUTION STREET
    EH6 6AW  Edinburgh
  2. 3 QUASIDE STREET
    EH6 6EJ  Edinburgh
  3. 13 MARITIME ST
    EH6 6SB  Edinburgh
  4. 25 Bernard Street
    EH6 6SH  Edinburgh
  5. 12 Dock Pl
    EH6 6LU  Edinburgh
  6. 86 Commercial Quay, Commercial Street
    EH6 6LX  Edinburgh
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies